History of CMSMS:

2012 2014
Home Overview ProgramRegistration Contacts Us


identification:

sponsors:








News

2014-12-28

Publication of contributions to CMSMS'14.
Presented papers after the reviewing procedure will be published in the journals as follows:
Journal of Optoelectronics and Advanced Materials (JOAM) - 6-10 pages;
Impact factor for JOAM in 2013 was 0.563;
Site of the Journal of Optoelectronics and Advanced Materials: http://joam.inoe.ro/
Deadline for paper submission: 15 February 2015
ONLINE Submitions is here

2014-07-15

Dear participants, the deadline to submit abstracts extended until 10.08.2014.

2014-04-07

The official website of the CMSMS'14 is now available.

2014-04-07

Dear Colleagues, We are glad to announce International Summer School and Workshop "Complex and Magnetic Soft Matter Systems: Physico-Mechanical Properties and Structure" which will be held in Dubna, Russia, at the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (International Conference Hall), on 29 September - 3 October 2014.

About Conference:

announcement

International Summer School and Workshop "Complex and Magnetic Soft Matter Systems: Physico-Mechanical Properties and Structure" which will be held in Dubna, Russia, at the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (International Conference Hall), on 29 September - 3 October 2014.

Topics

Would cover theory, simulations, and experimental research in physical, mechanical, structural, chemical, materials science, and biological aspects of soft complex matter with special emphasis on soft magnetic matter (magnetic elastomers, ferrogels, ferroliquid crystals, associations of nanoparticles with biomolecules and cells, etc.).

Organised by

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna;
West University of Timisoara;
Institute of Continuous Media Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Perm;
Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering, Bucharest;
Romanian Society of Physics.

international advisory committee

Ioan Bica (WUT, Timisoara) Chair
Yuriy Raikher (IMCC, Perm) Co-Chair
Peter Apel (JINR, Dubna)
Alexander Belushkin (JINR, Dubna)
Leonid Bulavin (NTSU, Kiev)
Emil Burzo (CESS, Cluj-Napoca)
Florin Buzatu (IFA, Bucharest)
Andrejs Cebers (Latvian University, Riga)
Valentin Gordeliy (IBS, Grenoble;JINR, Dubna)
Michal Hnatic (JINR, Dubna)
Christian Holm (ICP, Stuttgart)
Alexei Khokhlov (MSU, Moscow)
Peter Kopchansky (IEP, Kosice)
Nicoleta Lupu (IFT, Iasi)
Alexander Ozerin (ISPM, Moscow)
Regine Perzynski (Universite P&M Curie, Paris)
Irina Tchugueva (RAS, Moscow)
Jose Teixeira (LLB, Saclay)
Jan Wasicki (AMU, Poznan)