History of CMSMS:

2012 2014 2017
Home Overview ProgramRegistration Contacts Us


quick links:

Conference Program

identification:

sponsors:








Program - Conference program

Sunday
28.09.2014
Arrival

17:00-19:00

Conference Registration
(Dubna Hotel, Vekslera Str. 8)

19:00-21:30

Welcome Party
(Dubna Hotel, Vekslera Str. 8)

 

Monday
29.09.2014

9:30-10:00

Conference Registration
(International Conference Hall, Stroiteley Srt. 2)

10:00-10:20

Opening
V.L. Aksenov, V.N. Shvetsov

 

Chair: N.S. Perov

10:20-11:00

D.P. Kozlenko (JINR, Dubna) (invited)
“Neutron scattering instruments of IBR-2 reactor for condensed matter research. Current state and recent results”

11:00-11:40

Yu.L. Raikher (IMCC UrB RAS, Perm) (invited)
“Modeling of particle interactions in magnetorheological elastomers”

11:40-11:55

Conference Photo

11:55-12:15

Coffee break

 

Chair: Yu.L. Raikher

12:15-12:55

N.S. Perov ( MSU, Moscow) (invited)
“Modeling of capacitor with magnetorheological media”

12:55-13:15

A.M. Biller (IMCC UrB RAS, Perm)
“Two magnetically soft microparticles inside an elastomer in an external field”

13.30-14.30

Lunch

14:30-14:50

Coffee break

15:00-17:30

Excursion to IBR-2 and IREN

 

Tuesday
30.09.2014

 

Chair: H. Stuhrmann

10:00-10:40

V.T. Lebedev (NRC KI PNPI, Gatchina)(invited)
“Ordering of mixed paramagnetic and diamagnetic fullerenols in aqueous solutions under magnetic field”

10:40-11:00

V.N. Duginov (JINR, Dubna)
“Magnetic properties investigation of a ferrofluid with cobalt ferrite nanoparticles using polarized muons”

11:00-11:20

Yu.V. Kulvelis (NRC KI PNPI, Gatchina)
“Small-angle neutron scattering studies of perfluorinated proton conducting membranes”

11:20-11:40

Coffee Break

 

Chair: D. Uhríková

11:40-12:20

J. Teixeira (LLB, Saclay) (invited)
“Molecular diffusion and hydrogen bond dynamics in liquid water at high pressure”

12:20-12:40

D.M. Chudoba (JINR, Dubna/ AMU, Poznan)
“FLNP JINR User programme at IBR-2 reactor after modernization”

12:40-14:00

Lunch

 

Chair: J. Teixeira

14:00-14:40

N. Kučerka (JINR, Dubna/CU, Bratislava) (invited)
“Advances in neutron scattering from biomembranes”

14:40-15:20

D. Uhríková (CU, Bratislava) (invited)
“Structural polymorphism in DNA-cationic liposome complexes: effect of composition, temperature and pH”

15:20-15:40

Coffee break

15:50-18:30

Dubna city tour

 

Wednesday
01.10.2014

 

Chair: V.T. Lebedev

10:00-10:40

H. Stuhrmann (IBS, Grenoble/H-Z, Geesthacht) (invited)
“The magnetic spin diffusion barrier does it: Polarized proton spin clusters observed by time-resolved polarized neutron scattering from organic radicals of different size”

10:40-11:20

R.S. Iskhakov (KIP SB RAS Krasnoyarsk) (invited)
“Biogenic nanoparticles of ferrihydrites”

11:20-11:40

K. Rećko (UB, Bialystok)
“Synthesis and magnetic properties of the multiferroic GaFeO3 of orthorhombic and hexagonal symmetry”

11:40-12:00

Coffee Break

 

Chair: D.-V. Anghel

12:00-12:20

V.I. Stepanov (IMCC UrB RAS, Perm)
“Dynamics of magnetic microspheres under rotating field”

12:20-12:40

M.N. Skryabina (MSU, Moscow)
“Optical tweezers for studying of magnetic microparticles properties in liquid”

12:40-13:00

O.V. Stolbov (IMCC UrB RAS, Perm)
“Field control over monolayer films of soft magnetic elastomers”

13:00-13:20

M. Balasoiu (JINR, Dubna/IFIN-HH, Bucharest)
“Structural investigation of magnetic polydimetylsiloxane elastomers polymerized in different oriented magnetic fields”

13:20-13:40

A.V. Ryzhkov (IMCC UrB RAS, Perm)
“Simulation of formation of chains in microferrogels using coarse- grained molecular dynamics”

13:40-15:00

Lunch

15:00-16:00

Round table
“Modern trends in developing magnetic soft matter systems and their structural investigations”

16:00-16:20

Coffee Break

16:20-18:30

Poster Session

 

Chairs: N. Kučerka, M. Balasoiu

19:00-21:30

Conference Banquet
(Dubna Hotel, Vekslera Str. 8)

 

Thursday
02.10.2014

 

Chair: R.S. Iskhakov

9:30-10:10

D.-V. Anghel (IFIN-HH, Bucharest)(invited)
“An introduction to fractional exclusion statistics: thermodynamics and transport”

10:10-10:30

K. Rećko (UB, Bialystok)
“Exchange integrals of commensurate and incommensurate structures of MFe4Al8 (M = U, Sc)”

10:30-10:50

G.M. Arzumanyan (JINR, Dubna)
“Upconversion luminescence of oxyfluoride glasses and glass ceramics”

10:50-11:20

Coffee Break

11:20-19:00

Excursion to Dmitrov

                

Friday
03.10.2014

 

Chairs: Yu.L. Raikher, D.P. Kozlenko

10:00-11:00

Selected young scientist poster presentations - Short talks

11:30-12:00

CMSMS’14 Young scientist poster presentation award
CMSMS’14 Young scientist oral presentation award

12:00-12:10

Closing of CMSMS’14

12:10-13:00

Lunch